Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Retread's Favorite Eateries



A - B



Americana's Nogales 287-7211
Anita's Restaurant Sells 383-9110
Apache Gold Casino San Carlos 425-7800
Arizona Family Restaurant Green Valley 625-3680
Barney's Casa Grande 426-1377
Big Nose Kate's Saloon Tombstone 457-3107
Bisbee Inn Bisbee 432-5131
Buckboard City Cafe Superior 689-5800


-C-



Cafe O-le Sierra Vista 458-6261
Capri Italian Restaurant Tucson 290-9902
Casa Del Rio Tucson 296-2309
Casa Manana Safford 428-3170
Cattletown Tucson 295-1141
China Vic's Green Valley 625-4111
Circle S Avra Valley 682-5377
Coaches All American Bar & Grill Green Valley 625-9698
Copper Kettle Ajo 387-5555
Copper Queen Hotel Bisbee 432-2216
Country Fair Restaurant Willcox 384-5311
Country Kitchen Sierra Vista 378-4400
Cow Palace Amado 398-2201
Cracker Barrel Marana 579-1845
Cunningham's Ranch House Restaurant Sonoita 455-5371


D - G



Desert Pony Elfrida 642-3859
Desert Rose Willcox 384-0514
Don Teodoro's Mexican Restaurant Tombstone 457-3647
Eddie's Tucson 290-8750
Eddie's Bar & Grill Picacho 466-3001
El Rey Cafe Globe 425-6601
Feed Barn Restaurant & Bar Arivaca 398-9127
Flying J Eloy 466-9204
Gadsden Hotel Douglas 364-4481
General Kearney Inn Kearney 363-5505
Golden Corral Casa Grande 836-4630
Golden Corral Sierra Vista 458-7054
Great American Cattle Co. Tucson 721-5855
Guillermo's LL Restaurant Tucson 792-1585


H - O



Hidden Valley Inn Tucson 299-4941
Hitching Post Catalina 825-3161
Home Plate Patagonia 394-2344
Horseshoe Benson 586-3303
Iron Skillet Casa Grande 836-5745
Jerry's Globe 425-5282
Kickstart Grill Tucson 760-3013
La Casita Mexican Restaurant Mammoth 487-9980
La Milagrossa Three Points 822-2001
Landmark Cafe Sierra Vista 459-4624
Lariat Steakhouse & Saloon Catalina 825-9907
Little Italy Tucson 578-3333
Longhorn Grill Amado 398-3955
Longhorn Restaurant Tombstone 457-3405
McGraw's Cantina Tucson 885-3088
Mesquite Willy Tucson 578-9009
Nellie Cashmans Restaurant Tombstone 457-2212
Ochoa's Casa Grande 836-9867
Oracle Inn Oracle 896-2211
OK Cafe Tombstone 457-3980
OK Corral Tucson 885-2373


P - S



Patsy's Diner Clifton 865-1330
Paul's Place Pearce 826-5080
Pete Kitchen Outpost Restaurant Nogales 281-1852
Pinnacle Peak Tucson 296-0911
Plaza Restaruant Willcox 384-3819
Reb's Cafe Benson 586-3856
Rio Rico Resort & Country Club Rio Rico 281-1901
Ryan's Pub Nogales 281-1609
Salsa Fiesta Willcox 384-4233
Shadow Mountain Restaurant & Lounge Pearce 826-3417
Singletree Restaurant & Lounge Pearce 826-3950
Sky Rider Coffee Shop Avra Valley 682-3046
South Forty Tucson 578-3700
Space Age Restaurant Gila Bend 683-2761
Stage Stop Inn Patagonia 1-800-923-2211
Steak Out Sonoita 455-5205
Sunizona Cafe & Motel Sunizona 824-2233
Sunny D's Huachuca City 456-1334
Sunsites Cafe Pearce 826-3887


T - Z



TA Toltec Road 466-7363
Tiny's Saloon & Steakhouse Tucson 578-7700
Torres Blancas Green Valley 625-9192
Tortilla Flat
TTT Truck Stop Tucson 574-0961
Vail Steakhouse Vail 762-5889
Yolanda's Florence 868-9727
Webb's Old Spanish Trail Steakhouse Old Spanish Trail 885-7782
White Mountain Restaurant Show Low 537-9880
Wings Ryan Air Field 883-9455